Admissions on. Click here for Brochure & Application

Student Awards

STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN VARIOUS EVENTS

DateActivity / EventOrganiserParticipants
19 & 20 - 03 - 2021 

RYLA Entrepreneurship Camp

 
Rotary club , Sivakasi - Event venue -  Gangaikondan, Tirunelveli1. Mr.M.Vignesh , II MBA
2. Mr.M.Murugan, II MBA
3. Mr. Gabriel Sam, IMBA
4. Ms.Gurulakshmi, IMBA
5. Ms. Pavithra Sakthi

12-03-2020

National Seminar on

“ Eat Right India”

Department of Commerce ( SF),

Sri Parasakthi College for Women, Courtallam

Participation

1.Ms.D.Nandhini I MBA

2.Ms. R. Punisha Devi I MBA

3.Ms.B. Hema Haritha I MBA
13-02-2020

Work Shop on Start ups and Project Presentation

Productivity week celebrations

organised by Madurai Productivity  Council held at KLN College of Engineering, Madurai

1.Mr. M.Murugan I MBA

2. Mr. S.Maheswaran  I MBA  

3. Mr.G.Anbarasan I MBA

4. Mr. G.Balamurugan I MBA

5. Mr.S.Vijay    I MBA                  

23 & 24 -01 - 2020ICSSR sponsored Two day workshop on Franchising

Marketing Intelligence of

Alagappa Institute of Management,

Alagappa University, Karaikudi

1. Mr. L.Linga Prakash 2.Mr.S.MadhanKumar          3.Mr.Saravana Kumar 

4. Mr.K.Vignesh

21-12-2019 

“Export Summit 2019”

Export Promotion Centre of Tamil Nadu Chambers of Commerce

Venue: World Tamil Sangam

1. Mr.M.Murugan I MBA
2. Mr.K.Aravinth Kumar I MBA
3.  MR.G.Anbarasan I MBA

4.  Mr. S.Madhan Kumar I MBA
5. Mr.L.Linga Prakash I MBA

6.Mr.T.Vinayaka Sakthivel I MBA
7. Ms.S. Ansam Selva Shebaniya I MBA
8.Ms.S.Brindha I MBA
9. Ms.J.Dhivya I MBA
10. Ms.K.Shanmuga Priya I MBA

27-09-2019 State Level Seminar on       “Digital Literacy and its impact on Indian Economy”VHNSN College, SivakasiPaper presentation - Participation
S.AnsamSelva Shebaniya, I MBA
M.Shanmugapriya, I MBA
S.Selvapushpa, II MBA
K .Sathya prabha. II MBA
B .Soundariya, II MBA
C. Mani mala, II MBA
S.Shobana, II MBA
S .Dhivya, II MBA

7& 8 - 08 - 2019

Two day National level Seminar-Make in India: Opportunities & Challenges

Department of Commerce, Sri Kaliswari College, Sivakasi

Paper Presentation  - Participation

1. Ms.B.Nandhini

2. Ms.P.Ramya

3.  Ms.V.Madhumitha

4.  Ms.P.Shanthini

5. Ms.S.Pavithra

6. Ms. V.Swathi

7. Ms.S.Selvapuspha

8. Ms.K.Sathyaprabha

9. Ms.S.Shobana

10..Ms.S.Dhivya

11.Ms.B.Santhiya

12. Ms. N.Sivarajani

13.Ms.C.Manimala

14.Ms.B.Soundariya

 15.Ms.S.Sathya

 16.Ms. R.Pandimeena

 17.Ms. R.Vijayalakshmi

 18.Ms. M.Sharmila

 19.Mr.B.Shanmuga Manikandan

 20.Mr. R.Yasar Arabath

 21.Ms.G.Vigneshwaran

 22.Ms.K.Arun Kumar

23.Mr. D.Chella Pandi 

24.Mr.D.Madhu Mohan

       25.Mr. M.Ranjith

       26.Mr. R.Dinesh

25& 26 - 07 - 2019

Two day National level Seminar-Corporate Environment Responsibility- Amid way    process

Event :

Department of Commerce, Sri Kaliswari College, Sivakasi

 Paper presentation -Participation

  1. Ms.S.Priyadarshini
  2. Ms. R.Pandimeena
  3. Ms.K.Sathya Prabha
  4. Ms.S.Dhivya

24-07-2019

AD BUZZ, An Intercollegiate Conference on Advertising: In-N-Out

 VVV College, Virudhunagar

AD Creation - Participation
1. Ms.P.Ramya
2. Ms.C.Manimala
3. Ms.S.Shobana
Talk Show- Neeya Naana - Participation
1.Mr. B.Shanmuga Manikandan
2.Mr. R.Yasar Arabath
3. Ms.P.Ramya
4. Ms.C.Manimala
5. Ms.S.Shobana
6. Ms.B. Nandhini

23/10/2018TIECOONS 2K18 (Management Meet)Kalasalingam Business SchoolWon in B-Plan, stock war, AD-Zap, Best CEO
B-plan
1.Ms.S.Shobana
2. Ms.S.Dhivya
I PRIZE
Stock war
1.Ms.N.Sivaranjani
2. Ms. C.Logeshwari
I Prize 
1. Mrs.S.Sathya
2. Ms.V.Madhumitha
Participation 
B-Quiz
1. Ms.R.Pandimeena
2. Ms.M.Sharmila
Participation
AD-ZAP
1. Ms. B.Santhiya
2. Ms.S.Selvapuspha
3. Ms.K.Sathyaprabha
4. Ms. S.Priyadarshini
5. Ms. B.Soundariya
II Prize
Best CEO
1.Ms. C.Manimala
II prize
Role Play
1.Ms.S.Shobana
2. Ms. S.Dhivya
1. Ms. M.Sharmila
2. MS. R.Pandimeena
13-02-2019 Talunt 2k19P.S.R.Engineering College, SivakasiWon in HR,CSR, SYSTEM,OPERATION&SCM GAME 
HR Game
1. Ms.B.Nandhini
2. Ms.P.Ramya
3.Ms.V.Madhumitha
III Prize
CSR Game
1. Ms.B.Soundariya
2. Ms.S.Shobana
3.Ms.C.Manimala
4.Ms.S.Dhivya
II Prize
Marketing Game
1. Ms.R.Pandimeena
2.Ms.G.C hinnathai
3. Ms. R.Vijayalakshmi
4. Ms.R.Kavitha
5.Ms. R.Murugeswari
Participation
Operation& SCM Game
1. Ms.B.Santhiya
2. Ms.S.Selvapuspha
3.Ms.K.Sathyaprabha
III Prize
Finance Game
1. Ms. N.Sivarajani
2. Ms.C.Logeshwari
3. Ms.S.Priyadharshini
4.Ms.P.Shanthini
Participation 
System Game
Team –I
1. Ms.S.Pavithra
2.Ms. V.Swathi
III Prize
Team- II
1. Ms.M.Sharmila
2. Mrs. S.Sathya
Participation
15-02-2019 Productivity Week Celebrations

Organiser: Madurai Productivity Council

Venue:K.L.N College of Engineering, Madurai

Event:   Seminar

Session I: Reduce, Reuse and Recycle

Session II: ISO 14000

Participation

             (I MBA)                    

1.Mr. M.Ranjith,  

2. Mr. R.Dinesh 

3. Mr.K.Arun Kumar

4. Mr. B. Shanmuga Manikandan,     

5. Mr.R.Yasar Arabath
21& 22 - 02 - 2019MOTO- 2019

VHNSN College, Virudhunagar

Movie Mania, R-Marketing Winner

 

Movie Mania - Winner

Ms. S.Shobana

Ms.K.Sathya Prabha

Role-Play - Runner

Ms.R.Vijayalakshmi

Ms.S.Dhivya

Ms. N.SivaRanjani

Ms.S.Priyadharshini

As you Like it - Runner

Ms.R.Vijayalakshmi

Ms.S.Priyadharshini

Ms. S.Selva Puspha

Ms.R.Murugeswari

Ms. B.Soundariya

Business Plan - Runner

 

Ms.S.Dhivya

Ms. S.Shobana

Business Quiz - Participation

Ms. Shanthini

Ms.V.Madhumitha

Best Manager - Participation

Ms.C.Manimala

Stock war - Participation

Ms. N.SivaRanjani

Ms.C. Logeswari

Paper Presentation - Participation

Ms. B.Nandhini

Ms.P.Ramya

 

AD Zap - Participation

Ms.K.Sathya Prabha

Ms.S.Dhivya

Date Activity/ Event Organiser Participants
27-09-17 State Level Cultural Festival – Kolu Kondattam VPMM Group of Institutions, Krishnankoil 1) Rangoli– T.Eswari & B.Muthulakshmi – II MBA
2) Face Painting– K.Vanisri & S.Devi Bala- I MBA
3) Mehandi– T.Girija Lakshmi, II MBA & M.Pirama Vidhya Nayagi, I MBA
4) Dance – M.Kanaga Lakshmi, P.Manju, G,Rameswari, M.Maha Lakshmi- II MBA & M.Mahadevi, I MBA
5) Fashion Show –B.Keerthana, D.Iswarya, K.Shanmugathai, S.Devi Bala, M.Kanagalakshmi – I MBA
6) Art from Waste– S.Ramya, II MBA & B.Gayathri, I MBA
7) Hairdo – M.Mahalakshmi & K.Kanjanadevi, I MBA
 
11-10-17
 
XIBATE – 2017 Inter-collegiate Meet at St. Xaviers College, Palayamkottai Xavier’s Institute of Business Administration 1) Finance Quiz– S.Pavithra & S.Ramya, II MBA
2) Best Manager– S.Ganesh Kumar, II MBA
3) Business Plan– N.Gopalsamy, S.Gopinath – II MBA  & I.Raja Ruban – I MBA
4) AdAct– T.Muthumanikandan, M.Dheenathayal, I.Raja Ruban, P.Mareeswaran, I MBA & C.Arumugam – II MBA
 
12-10-17 &
13-10-17
3 Days National Seminar on ‘Adoptability of SPSS for Social Science Research’ PG Department of Commerce, Sri Kaliswari College, Autonomous, Sivakasi II MBA students
 
13-10-17
 
One Day Seminar on ‘Review of GST’ BBA Dept, VHNSN College, Virudhunagar M.Dheenathayal, I.Raja Ruban,
 Surya Raj, P.Mareeswaran, T.Muthumanikandan -  I MBA